Balance Sheets

EXCEL DOWNLOAD

Non-consolidated

(thousand yen)
2016/22017/2
Assets
Current assets
Cash and deposits2,617,8532,778,484
Accounts receivable - trade2,027,4422,081,897
Securities-100,210
Work in process109,41059,716
Supplies2,8413,180
Prepaid expenses65,68755,101
Deferred tax assets64,82672,295
Accounts receivable - other4,99526,285
Other, net7,9562,037
Allowance for doubtful accounts-610-633
Total current assets4,900,4015,178,576
Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment
Buildings92,721115,080
Accumulated depreciation-54,956-61,664
Buildings, net37,76453,416
Tools, furniture and fixtures158,372200,237
Accumulated depreciation-116,464-130,096
Tools, furniture and fixtures, net41,90870,140
Construction in progress13,965334
Total property, plant and equipment93,637123,891
Intangible assets
Software155,415124,708
Other, net3,6593,659
Total intangible assets159,074128,367
Investments and other assets
Investment securities202,076-
Investments in capital10-
Long-term prepaid expenses5349,062
Deferred tax assets1,20510,238
Lease and guarantee deposits248,065269,986
Fixed deposit-100,000
Other, net15,14017,032
Total investments and other assets467,032406,320
Total non-current assets719,745658,579
Total assets5,620,1475,837,155
Liabilities
Current liabilities
Short-term loans payable42,00066,000
Current portion of bonds136,000117,000
Current portion of long-term loans payable306,740238,792
Accounts payable - other1,002,354955,259
Accrued expenses225,653219,734
Income taxes payable182,646225,527
Accrued consumption taxes386,986333,005
Advances received73,1812,654
Deposits received28,95927,063
Provision for bonuses92,199107,258
Other, net-60
Total current liabilities2,476,7222,292,356
Non-current liabilities
Bonds payable139,500112,500
Long-term loans payable251,348101,448
Provision for stocks payment2,80726,734
Asset retirement obligations47,43656,450
Other, net43,43844,188
Total non-current liabilities484,530341,321
Total liabilities2,961,2532,633,678
Net assets
Shareholders' equity
Capital stock388,005388,005
Capital surplus
Legal capital surplus234,364234,364
Total capital surplus234,364234,364
Retained earnings
Other retained earnings
Retained earnings brought forward2,062,4102,591,775
Total retained earnings2,062,4102,591,775
Treasury shares-26,919-26,991
Total shareholders' equity2,657,8623,187,154
Valuation and translation adjustments
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities1,03137
Total valuation and translation adjustments1,03137
Subscription rights to shares-16,285
Total net assets2,658,8943,203,477
Total liabilities and net assets5,620,1475,837,155

IR Calendar

Index