Statements of Income

EXCEL DOWNLOAD

Non-consolidated

(thousand yen)
2016/22017/2
Net sales16,607,11118,459,573
Cost of sales13,243,72614,835,948
Gross profit3,363,3853,623,625
Selling, general and administrative expenses2,404,7552,623,505
Operating income958,6301,000,119
Non-operating income
Interest income595351
Dividend income4844
Gain on sales of investment securities-3,530
Commission fee85-
Other, net7319
Total non-operating income7374,246
Non-operating expenses
Interest expenses9,0036,770
Interest on bonds1,8001,034
Amortization of bond issuance cost1,8641,519
Guarantee commission2,0471,365
Other, net260149
Total non-operating expenses14,97510,838
Ordinary income944,391993,527
Profit before income taxes944,391993,527
Income taxes - current338,450367,188
Income taxes - deferred14,689-16,027
Total income taxes353,139351,161
Profit591,252642,366

IR Calendar

Index